FANDOM



The 17th January, 2019 Edition of Smackdown is a Professional wrestling E-FED show of the NSW's Smackdown brand, which will be Smackdown Season 7 Episode 4 at the XL Center in Hartford, CT.

Summary

This week's edition of SmackDown live would be another great show from NSW and would kick off straight into the action as we would see Seth Rollins taking on Daniel Cage with revenge on his mind after Cage and Donovan attacked Daniel Bryan last week but it would be Daniel Cage who would pick up the win. Many more great matches would fill the card that would see Shinsuke Nakamura pick up a win over Johnathan King, Vadlmir prove why he is intercontinental Champion with a win over Gilberto El Rey, the team of Sasha Banks and Becky Lynch defeating the team of Alex Vader and Kimberly Blight, Thomas End picking up the win over Willy Street and continuing the brutality after by putting street through a table, Finn Balor picking up a hard fought win over Jason Jordan and Tristan Knight showing yet again the dominance of The Bludgeon Brothers with a win over Liam Wolf. Finally came the main event and it would be a huge match as it would see number one contender to the World Heavyweight Championship Simon Kether taking on the former champion Danny Sixx with the added stipulation that if Danny won he would be added to the world title match at Survivor Series. However during the match Crazy J would attack by Kether and Sixx, ending the match in a no contest and leaving everyone wondering what will happen. Watch SmackDown now to watch a fantastic night of action from the superstars of SmackDown.


Matchcard & Results

  • Click Order to see in which the order the matches will be held (subject to change).
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
# Match Stipulations
Smackdown Season 7 Episode 5
1. Seth Rollins v Daniel Cage (Winner) Singles Match
2. Johnathan King v Shinsuke Nakamura (Winner) Singles Match
3. (Winner) Valdmir v Gilberto Singles Match
4. Alex Vader & Kimbley Blight v Sasha Banks & Becky Lynch (Winners) Tag Team Match
5. (Winner) Thomas End v Willy Street Extreme Rules
6. (Winner) Finn Balor v Jason Jordan Singles Match
7. Liam Wolf v Tristan Knight (Winner) Singles Match
8. Simon Kether v Danny Sixx (No Contest) Singles match if Danny Sixx wins he gets added to the World Heavyweight title match at survivor series

Other on-screen talent

Commentators
  • Dave Easton
  • Tim Price


Referees
  • Jim Judgement


Also see


External links

Smackdown results
Season 1 List of Smackdown results

Season 1 Episode 1Season 1 Episode 2Season 1 Episode 3Season 1 Episode 4Season 1 Episode 5Season 1 Episode 6Season 1 Episode 7Season 1 Episode 8Season 1 Episode 9Season 1 Episode 10Season 1 Episode 11Season 1 Episode 12Season 1 Episode 13Season 1 Episode 14Season 1 Episode 15Season 1 Episode 16Season 1 Episode 17Season 1 Episode 18Season 1 Episode 19Season 1 Episode 20Season 1 Episode 21Season 1 Episode 22Season 1 Episode 23Season 1 Episode 24Season 1 Episode 25Season 1 Episode 26

Season 2 List of Smackdown results

Season 2 Episode 1Season 2 Episode 2Season 2 Episode 3Season 2 Episode 4Season 2 Episode 5Season 2 Episode 6Season 2 Episode 7Season 2 Episode 8Season 2 Episode 9Season 2 Episode 10Season 2 Episode 11Season 2 Episode 12Season 2 Episode 13Season 2 Episode 14Season 2 Episode 15Season 2 Episode 16Season 2 Episode 17Season 2 Episode 18Season 2 Episode 19Season 2 Episode 20Season 2 Episode 21Season 2 Episode 22Season 2 Episode 23Season 2 Episode 24Season 2 Episode 25Season 2 Episode 26Season 2 Episode 27Season 2 Episode 28Season 2 Episode 29Season 2 Episode 30Season 2 Episode 31Season 2 Episode 32Season 2 Episode 33Season 2 Episode 34Season 2 Episode 35Season 2 Episode 36Season 2 Episode 37Season 2 Episode 38Season 2 Episode 39

Season 3 List of Smackdown results

Season 3 Episode 1Season 3 Episode 2Season 3 Episode 3Season 3 Episode 4Season 3 Episode 5Season 3 Episode 6Season 3 Episode 7Season 3 Episode 8Season 3 Episode 9Season 3 Episode 10Season 3 Episode 11Season 3 Episode 12Season 3 Episode 13Season 3 Episode 14Season 3 Episode 15Season 3 Episode 16Season 3 Episode 17Season 3 Episode 18Season 3 Episode 19Season 3 Episode 20Season 3 Episode 21Season 3 Episode 22Season 3 Episode 23Season 3 Episode 24Season 3 Episode 25Season 3 Episode 26Season 3 Episode 27Season 3 Episode 28Season 3 Episode 29Season 3 Episode 30Season 3 Episode 31Season 3 Episode 32Season 3 Episode 33Season 3 Episode 34Season 3 Episode 35Season 3 Episode 36Season 3 Episode 37Season 3 Episode 38Season 3 Episode 39Season 3 Episode 40

Season 4 List of Smackdown results

Season 4 Episode 1Season 4 Episode 2Season 4 Episode 3Season 4 Episode 4Season 4 Episode 5Season 4 Episode 6Season 4 Episode 7Season 4 Episode 8Season 4 Episode 9Season 4 Episode 10Season 4 Episode 11Season 4 Episode 12

Season 5 List of Smackdown results

Episode 1Episode 2Episode 3Episode 4Episode 5Episode 6Episode 7Episode 8Episode 9Episode 10Episode 11Episode 12Episode 13Episode 14Episode 15Episode 16Episode 17Episode 18Episode 19Episode 20Episode 21

Season 6 List of Smackdown results

Episode 1Episode 2Episode 3Episode 4Episode 5Episode 6Episode 7Episode 8Episode 9Episode 10Episode 11Episode 12Episode 13Episode 14Episode 15Episode 16Episode 17Episode 18Episode 19Episode 20Episode 21Episode 22Episode 23Episode 24Episode 25Episode 26Episode 27Episode 28Episode 29Episode 30Episode 31Episode 32Episode 33Episode 34

Season 7 List of Smackdown results

Episode 1Episode 2Episode 3Episode 4Episode 5Episode 6Episode 7Episode 8Episode 9Episode 10Episode 11Episode 12Episode 13Episode 14Episode 15Episode 16Episode 17Episode 18Episode 19Episode 20Episode 21Episode 22Episode 23Episode 24Episode 25

Season 8 List of Smackdown results

Episode 1Episode 2Episode 3Episode 4Episode 5Episode 6Episode 7Episode 8Episode 9Episode 10

Non Stop Wrestling
Programming
RAWSmackdown205 LiveNXTPay-per-viewsAlumniList of former programsInfo about NSW
Nsw logoNSW ChampionshipsNsw logo
Raw
NSW title NSW Championship NSW title
Seth Rollins
Usa United States Championship Usa
Ricochet
Raw tag team titles RAW Tag Team Championships Raw tag team titles
AOP
Raw womens rachelRAW Womens ChampionshipRaw womens rachel
Asuka
Smackdown Live
Wh titleWorld Heavyweight ChampionshipWh title
Tre Donovan
InterconIntercontinental ChampionshipIntercon
Finn Balor
Sd tag teamSD Tag Team ChampionshipsSd tag team
The Street Profits
Sd womenSd Women's ChampionshipSd women
Bayley
Cross Brand
Wwe uk championship by nibble t-darvbdcUK ChampionshipWwe uk championship by nibble t-darvbdc
Jarded Shaw
Women's Tag Team ChampionshipWomen's tag team championshipsWomen's Tag Team Championship
Fearless
NXT
NXT Championship (2017)NXT ChampionshipNXT Championship (2017)
Carlos Crew
Nxt NA titleNorth American ChampionshipNxt NA title
Mark Russ
NXT Tag Team Championship (2017)NXT Tag Team Championship NXT Tag Team Championship (2017)
The Undisputed
NXT Women's Championship (2017) NXT Womens Championship NXT Women's Championship (2017)
Dakota Kai
NSW Commentators & Interviewers

Dave Easton • Josh Low •

NSW Referees

Big Match John (RAW) • Jim Judgement (SMACKDOWN) • Malcolm Justice (NXT) • Blue Shirt (205 Live)

General Managers

Kurt Angle (Raw) • Mazz Freeway (Smackdown) • Christian (NXT)

NSW pay-per-view events
One night only TournamentsSurvivor SeriesMoney In The BankTLCRoyal RumbleElimination ChamberBacklashSummerslamFastlaneWrestlemania
Former pay-per-view events
Night of ChampionsUnforgivenNo Way OutOver The LimitExtreme RulesNo MercyGreat Balls Of FirePaybackChristmas CarnageBattleground

ac

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.